RS/FL
DS/FL/
A.net/FL
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Westminster Academy Charter Track & Field and Cross Country - Orlando, Florida
you RUN the place
830 West 29th Street, Orlando, Florida, 32805, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Daniel Wood
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
5
)
View
News (
11
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2015 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships (2)
2015 - Pepsi Florida Relays (1)
2015 - Pine Crest Cross Country Invitational (2)
2014 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships (7)
2014 - Spanish River XC Invitational (2)
2013 - North Florida Spring Break Invitational (1)
2012 - Bob Hayes Invitational (2)
2012 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships (8)
2012 - Metro East XC Championships (2)
2011 - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships (5)
2011 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships (14)
2011 - Pepsi Florida Relays (5)
2010 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships (2)
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (2 videos)
2014 / 2015 - (1 videos)
2015 / 2016 - (2 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys 1A/2A Varsity Race Footage - Spanish River XC Invitational 2014
Published by
DyeStatFL.com
Sep 29th 2014, 9:30pm
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Spanish River XC Invitational
- Sep 27, 2014
Boca Raton, FL, US
Timing/Results by:
Track Timing And Data Management - Ft. Lauder
Mens 5k VARSITY BOYS 1A/2A XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
153
Duran, Gabriel
6
Doctors Charter
:05:22.36
13:04.5
125
1
Lacy, Joel
11
Calvary Christia
16:59.87
3:24.0
1
2
Szklany, Ryan
9
Highlands Christ
17:26.25
3:29.3
2
3
Williams, Iverson
12
Dade Christian
17:44.09
3:32.9
3
4
Ferro, Danny
9
Calvary Christia
17:45.04
3:33.0
4
5
Williams, Brandon
11
Chaminade-Madonn
17:49.96
3:34.0
6
Still, Geoffrey
11
Calvary Christia
18:20.87
3:40.2
5
7
Deangulo, Josh
9
Westminster Acad
18:35.33
3:43.1
6
8
Ramos, Austin
Gulliver Prep
18:38.35
3:43.7
7
9
Cohen, Alexander
10
Miami Country Da
18:45.49
3:45.1
8
10
Campbell, Jordan
12
Calvary Christia
18:53.11
3:46.7
9
11
Shiver, Lachlan
11
C S Charter
18:57.46
3:47.5
12
Grinage, Mark
9
Lake Worth Chris
18:58.02
3:47.6
10
13
Schultz, Julian
12
Miami Country Da
18:58.85
3:47.8
11
14
Noto, Joe
10
Oxbridge Academy
19:05.73
3:49.2
12
15
Mena, Brando
10
Lasalle
19:11.97
3:50.4
16
Denis, Rubens
11
Village Acad
19:13.89
3:50.8
17
Strouse, Jacob
11
Miami Country Da
19:14.68
3:51.0
13
18
Figueroa, Matthew
10
Monsignor Edward
19:19.84
3:52.0
19
Gill, Jonathan
10
Doctors Charter
19:25.29
3:53.1
14
20
Solis, Parker
12
American Heritag
19:33.67
3:54.8
15
21
Garcia, Michael
Gulliver Prep
19:37.45
3:55.5
16
22
Alvarez, Bruno
Gulliver Prep
19:41.99
3:56.4
17
23
Navarro, Tirso
Gulliver Prep
19:43.59
3:56.8
18
24
Colon, Anthony
9
Summit Christian
19:46.14
3:57.3
19
25
Harris, Charles
Gulliver Prep
19:49.10
3:57.9
20
26
Robinson, Michael
10
Chaminade-Madonn
19:51.27
3:58.3
27
Bryan, Mark Anthony
9
Dade Christian
19:54.79
3:59.0
21
28
Quesada, Andres
12
Calvary Christia
19:55.92
3:59.2
22
29
Tushman, Hunter
10
North Broward Pr
20:00.62
4:00.2
23
30
Pegg, Alex
11
Doctors Charter
20:02.48
4:00.5
24
31
Wellin, Jamie
11
Coral Springs Ch
20:03.29
4:00.7
25
32
Chen, Jei
8
Calvary Christia
20:06.52
4:01.3
26
33
Cabauy, John
12
Florida Christia
20:14.52
4:02.9
27
34
Esparragoza, Nick
12
Florida Christia
20:21.21
4:04.3
28
35
Matthias, Adrian
12
Highlands Christ
20:22.10
4:04.5
29
36
Slupecki, Nicholas
12
Coral Springs Ch
20:23.08
4:04.7
30
37
Mendelson, Evan
8
Miami Country Da
20:23.97
4:04.8
31
38
Perry, Churchill
11
Westminster Acad
20:24.94
4:05.0
32
39
Tracy, Mack
6
Miami Country Da
20:25.78
4:05.2
33
40
Sastre, Patrick
10
Westminster Acad
20:28.34
4:05.7
34
41
Rosa, Adrian De La
8
Dade Christian
20:29.15
4:05.9
35
42
Herbert, Brett
9
Calvary Christia
20:30.84
4:06.2
36
43
Oliver, James
10
American Heritag
20:33.77
4:06.8
37
44
Young, Tommy
Slam Academy
20:35.80
4:07.2
38
45
Purcell, Noah
12
South Florida HE
20:44.83
4:09.0
39
46
Wallace, Torrian
11
Doctors Charter
20:45.81
4:09.2
40
47
Aguirre, Juan
10
Lasalle
20:50.23
4:10.1
48
Kasper, Addison
11
Oxbridge Academy
20:51.06
4:10.3
41
49
Reutter, Phillip
9
Oxbridge Academy
20:53.97
4:10.8
42
50
Cravello, Tristan
10
Doctors Charter
20:55.66
4:11.2
43
51
Rivera, David
12
South Florida HE
20:58.37
4:11.7
44
52
Plante, Julian
8
South Florida HE
21:11.51
4:14.3
45
53
Bridgewater, Justin
9
Berean Christian
21:13.56
4:14.8
54
Mendelson, Ryan
6
Miami Country Da
21:16.19
4:15.3
46
55
Wood, Daniel
11
Westminster Acad
21:25.23
4:17.1
47
56
Gullo, Bernardo
11
American Heritag
21:25.89
4:17.2
48
57
Castellvi, Joseph
9
Lasalle
21:29.00
4:17.8
58
Arce, Justin
Slam Academy
21:29.58
4:18.0
49
59
Ebenhack, Justin
10
Highlands Christ
21:36.43
4:19.3
50
60
Augustin, Miguel
10
Archbishop Curle
21:41.67
4:20.4
51
61
Bermudez, Matthew
9
American Heritag
21:43.30
4:20.7
52
62
Laloi, Ed-ga
8
Summit Christian
21:48.04
4:21.6
53
63
Shooster, Jacob
11
North Broward Pr
21:48.63
4:21.8
54
64
Mena, Nick
11
Coral Springs Ch
21:52.48
4:22.5
55
65
Walton, Hunter
11
Highlands Christ
21:55.21
4:23.1
56
66
Espinoza, Jonathan
11
Westwood Christi
21:59.00
4:23.8
57
67
Falette, Alex
Slam Academy
21:59.99
4:24.0
58
68
Allen, Matthew
7
Miami Country Da
22:00.87
4:24.2
59
69
Ventura, Chris
12
Monsignor Edward
22:01.88
4:24.4
70
Powell, Jehvaughn
12
American Heritag
22:05.85
4:25.2
60
71
McAdoo, Ryan
10
American Heritag
22:08.74
4:25.8
61
72
Oliveira, Gabriel
12
Lake Worth Chris
22:10.49
4:26.1
62
73
Royero, Mark
Gulliver Prep
22:12.22
4:26.5
63
74
Kato, Simon
9
Dade Christian
22:13.91
4:26.8
64
75
Gordon, Alec
9
North Broward Pr
22:14.79
4:27.0
65
76
Abreu, Carlos
10
Dade Christian
22:21.52
4:28.3
66
77
Kuyper, Jacob
9
Coral Springs Ch
22:24.23
4:28.9
67
78
Bass, Andrew
9
American Heritag
22:24.89
4:29.0
68
79
Cohen, Dawson
9
American Heritag
22:27.17
4:29.5
69
80
Briz, Daniel
12
Archbishop Curle
22:27.94
4:29.6
70
81
Morales, Brandon
8
Archbishop Curle
22:29.02
4:29.8
71
82
kweres, jack
Gulliver Prep
22:29.44
4:29.9
72
83
Lamy, Hedwyn
11
Archbishop Curle
22:35.87
4:31.2
73
84
Murray, Michael
12
North Broward Pr
22:40.66
4:32.2
74
85
Parra, Adrian
Slam Academy
22:45.14
4:33.1
75
86
Hong, Mingi
10
Oxbridge Academy
22:48.64
4:33.8
76
87
Archambo, John
11
Lake Worth Chris
22:55.89
4:35.2
77
88
Strader, Carson
11
Chaminade-Madonn
22:58.72
4:35.8
89
Pettiford, Isaiah
10
Village Acad
23:00.16
4:36.1
90
Santa, Sebastian
12
Dade Christian
23:01.71
4:36.4
78
91
Rochez, Eddy
12
Archbishop Curle
23:04.05
4:36.9
79
92
Hibbert, Noah
10
South Florida HE
23:05.66
4:37.2
80
93
Borges, Raphael
10
Highlands Christ
23:08.34
4:37.7
81
94
Diaz, David
10
Archbishop Curle
23:14.06
4:38.9
82
95
Carroll, Alex
10
North Broward Pr
23:15.75
4:39.2
83
96
Bom, Josh
12
Lake Worth Chris
23:17.57
4:39.6
84
97
Cordova, Lucas
10
Sagemont
23:22.19
4:40.5
98
Medico-Composto, Patri
12
Oxbridge Academy
23:23.88
4:40.8
85
99
Herrera, Carlos
10
Westwood Christi
23:24.83
4:41.0
86
100
McMillan, Jeremy
12
North Broward Pr
23:26.70
4:41.4
87
101
Dean, Austin
11
Berean Christian
23:31.67
4:42.4
102
Cabrera, Andres
10
Lasalle
23:50.83
4:46.2
103
Freeman, Raymond
Slam Academy
23:53.61
4:46.8
88
104
Delgado, Brandon
Slam Academy
23:56.42
4:47.3
89
105
Tindle, Peter
11
Westwood Christi
23:59.34
4:47.9
90
106
Dermody-Mckeen, Aiden
12
Oxbridge Academy
24:00.24
4:48.1
91
107
Jimenez, David
7
Florida Christia
24:02.35
4:48.5
92
108
Swanson, Andrew
8
Summit Christian
24:05.24
4:49.1
93
109
Hendrix, Joey
10
C S Charter
24:07.60
4:49.6
110
Frederick, Dominic
10
Coral Springs Ch
24:13.98
4:50.8
94
111
Teeters, Brendan
12
Coral Springs Ch
24:14.87
4:51.0
95
112
Horowitz, Noah
12
North Broward Pr
24:23.66
4:52.8
96
113
Prieto, Blake
12
Westwood Christi
24:28.61
4:53.8
97
114
Rubin, Andrew
12
American Heritag
24:33.65
4:54.8
98
115
Clement, Blake
12
Oxbridge Academy
24:35.21
4:55.1
99
116
David, Dashon
Slam Academy
24:36.59
4:55.4
100
117
DeLaCruz, Luis
Slam Academy
24:38.52
4:55.7
118
Rusin, Cole
7
Lake Worth Chris
24:46.54
4:57.3
101
119
Baran, Nicholas
9
American Heritag
24:59.59
5:00.0
102
120
Masseus, Christian
11
Archbishop Curle
25:00.31
5:00.1
103
121
Peralta, Marco
11
Lake Worth Chris
25:06.32
5:01.3
104
122
Dubinsky, Josh
9
Summit Christian
25:10.21
5:02.1
105
123
Herrera, Luis
9
C S Charter
25:24.31
5:04.9
124
Santos, Sebastian
6
Westwood Christi
25:38.34
5:07.7
106
125
Cabauy, James
9
Florida Christia
25:45.67
5:09.2
107
126
Safa, Tarek
12
Sagemont
25:52.71
5:10.6
127
Sutterfield, Alex
12
Oxbridge Academy
26:08.04
5:13.6
128
Gentile, Nick
12
Lake Worth Chris
26:10.72
5:14.2
108
129
Bolivar, Sebastian
12
Coral Springs Ch
26:24.41
5:16.9
109
130
Woodbury, Riley
9
American Heritag
26:33.53
5:18.7
110
131
Radcliffe, Christopher
10
Westwood Christi
26:45.28
5:21.1
111
132
Olson, Dane
10
Somerset Academy
27:00.58
5:24.2
112
133
Daskos, John
9
Sagemont
27:04.53
5:24.9
134
Velazquez, Jonathan
11
South Florida HE
27:09.85
5:26.0
113
135
Manter, Jacob
9
Highlands Christ
27:12.08
5:26.5
114
136
Baxter, Brad
12
Westminster Acad
27:14.18
5:26.9
115
137
Fernandez, Mario
12
Florida Christia
27:17.61
5:27.6
116
138
Pierre, Jonathan
Slam Academy
27:43.79
5:32.8
139
Tilus, Josh
10
Coral Springs Ch
28:31.71
5:42.4
140
Speiser, Brett
9
Somerset Academy
28:32.60
5:42.6
117
141
Thompson, Matthew
7
Somerset Academy
29:10.20
5:50.1
118
142
Tooker, Sean
8
Summit Christian
29:46.03
5:57.2
119
143
Sanabria, Nicholas
10
American Heritag
30:16.87
6:03.4
120
144
Lopez, Jose
10
Somerset Academy
30:26.00
6:05.2
121
145
Fabel, Brandon
12
Lake Worth Chris
30:26.36
6:05.3
146
Plunkett, Donald
10
Chaminade-Madonn
31:11.15
6:14.3
147
Sweid, Ali
11
American Heritag
31:42.27
6:20.5
122
148
Rice, Leon
12
American Heritag
31:59.45
6:23.9
123
149
Khanna, Kieran
9
American Heritag
33:04.82
6:37.0
150
Sutton, Joseph
9
Somerset Academy
34:11.67
6:50.4
124
151
Rodriguez, Andres
10
Coral Springs Ch
34:56.54
6:59.3
152
Guritzka, Seth
10
American Heritag
35:01.22
7:00.3
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys 1A/2A Varsity Race Footage - Spanish River XC Invitational 2
Boys 3A/4A Varsity Race Footage - Spanish River XC Invitational 2
Girls 1A/2A Varsity Race Footage - Spanish River XC Invitational
Girls 3A/4A Varsity Race Footage - Spanish River XC Invitational
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#distancepreps
0 shares:
Spanish River XC Invitational
,
American Heritage School - Boca/delray Track & Field and Cross Country - Delray Beach, Florida
,
American Heritage Track & Field and Cross Country - Plantation, Florida
,
Archbishop Curley Notre Dame High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Miami, Florida
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Westminster Academy Charter Track & Field and Cross Country - Orlando, Florida
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
6
29
2014
9
5
2
2013
1
11
2012
12
9
2011
24
3
2010
2
2
2009
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#distancepreps
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!